|
|
|
Announcements
|
9/15/2012
Schedule has been published !!! (See Details on how to view the schedule)
Dear Parents,
The schedule has been published under each tournament. For example when you click on the Each Tournament you will then be taken to that Tournament page and on the Top you will see links to Schedule, Match Results, Statistics, Format
Home Tournament Home Team Rankings Schedule Match Results Statistics Format Registration
The schedule is Final and no changes will be made to the schedule under any circumstances. If a nominated player from a team plans on missing a game from the tournament then his place is not guaranteed in the team upon his return. It will be responsibility of that player to inform his manager/coach. The coach/manager has to find a replacement and talk to the organizers about the replacement. This new player has to then register for that team and upon approval from the organizers he can then play as a nominated player.
A Team cannot add anyone to the roster unless the player is registered and approved by the organizers.
Should you have any question please call me directly Kuljit-Singh Nijjar (972-814-3921)
Good luck to all the teams and let a healthy competition begin and played in the right spirit. Remember all games are fun if played with the right spirit.
|
Date |
Division |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Venue |
Day |
Match Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 1 |
9/16/2012 |
Under 12 |
B3 |
B4 |
Plano Dare Devils |
Dallas Royals |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 1 |
9/16/2012 |
Under 10 |
A1 |
A2 |
Dallas SuperKings |
Royal Challengers Dallas |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 1 |
9/16/2012 |
Under 17 |
C1 |
C2 |
Indian Tigers |
Dallas Cowboys |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 1 |
9/16/2012 |
Under 17 |
D3 |
D4 |
Tomahawks |
Dallas Warriors |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 2 |
9/22/2012 |
Under 17 |
D1 |
D2 |
Dallas Mavericks |
Dallas Tigers |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 2 |
9/23/2012 |
Under 10 |
A3 |
A4 |
Dallas Indians |
Rough Riders |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 2 |
9/23/2012 |
Under 12 |
B1 |
B2 |
Dallas Knight Riders |
Dallas Chargers |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 2 |
9/23/2012 |
Under 17 |
C3 |
C4 |
Dallas Daredevils |
Bolts |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 3 |
9/29/2012 |
Under 12 |
B1 |
B5 |
Dallas Knight Riders |
Texas Tornados |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 3 |
9/30/2012 |
Under 10 |
A1 |
A3 |
Dallas SuperKings |
Dallas Indians |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 3 |
9/30/2012 |
Under 12 |
B2 |
B4 |
Dallas Chargers |
Dallas Royals |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 3 |
9/30/2012 |
Under 17 |
C1 |
C4 |
Indian Tigers |
Bolts |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 4 |
10/7/2012 |
Under 10 |
A2 |
A4 |
Royal Challengers Dallas |
Rough Riders |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 4 |
10/7/2012 |
Under 12 |
B2 |
B3 |
Dallas Chargers |
Plano Dare Devils |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 4 |
10/7/2012 |
Under 17 |
D1 |
D4 |
Dallas Mavericks |
Dallas Warriors |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 5 |
10/13/2012 |
Under 17 |
D1 |
D3 |
Dallas Mavericks |
Tomahawks |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 5 |
10/14/2012 |
Under 12 |
B2 |
B5 |
Dallas Chargers |
Texas Tornados |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 5 |
10/14/2012 |
Under 10 |
A1 |
A4 |
Dallas SuperKings |
Rough Riders |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 5 |
10/14/2012 |
Under 12 |
B1 |
B3 |
Dallas Knight Riders |
Plano Dare Devils |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 5 |
10/14/2012 |
Under 17 |
C1 |
C3 |
Indian Tigers |
Dallas Daredevils |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 6 |
10/20/2012 |
Under 17 |
D2 |
D3 |
Dallas Tigers |
Tomahawks |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 6 |
10/21/2012 |
Under 10 |
A2 |
A3 |
Royal Challengers Dallas |
Dallas Indians |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 6 |
10/21/2012 |
Under 12 |
B4 |
B5 |
Dallas Royals |
Texas Tornados |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 6 |
10/21/2012 |
Under 17 |
C2 |
C3 |
Dallas Cowboys |
Dallas Daredevils |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 7 |
10/27/2012 |
Under 17 |
C2 |
C4 |
Dallas Cowboys |
Bolts |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 7 |
10/28/2012 |
Under 12 |
B1 |
B4 |
Dallas Knight Riders |
Dallas Royals |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 7 |
10/28/2012 |
Under 12 |
B3 |
B5 |
Plano Dare Devils |
Texas Tornados |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 7 |
10/28/2012 |
Under 17 |
D2 |
D4 |
Dallas Tigers |
Dallas Warriors |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 8 |
11/3/2012 |
Under 17 |
CR2 |
DR1 |
Rank 2 of Under 17 Group C |
Rank 1 of Under 17 Group D |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 8 |
11/4/2012 |
Under 10 |
AR3 |
AR4 |
Rank 3 in Under 10 |
Rank 4 in Under 10 |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 8 |
11/4/2012 |
Under 17 |
CR1 |
DR2 |
Rank 1 of Under 17 Group C |
Rank 2 of Under 17 Group D |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 8 |
11/4/2012 |
Under 17 |
CR3 |
DR4 |
Rank 3 of Under 17 Group C |
Rank 4 of Under 17 Group D |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 9 |
11/10/2012 |
Under 17 |
CR4 |
DR3 |
Rank 4 of Under 17 Group C |
Rank 3 of Under 17 Group D |
Allen Cricket Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WK 9 |
11/11/2012 |
Under 10 |
AR1 |
AR2 |
Rank 1 in Under 10 |
Rank 2 in Under 10 |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 9 |
11/11/2012 |
Under 12 |
BR1 |
BR2 |
Rank 1 in Under 12 |
Rank 2 in Under 12 |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
WK 9 |
11/11/2012 |
Under 17 |
CDR1 |
CDR2 |
Winner of Semi Finals 1 |
Winner of Semi Finals 2 |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
5:00pm - 7:00pm |
View all announcements
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|